Frode 8th in Sprint in Worlds 03.02.01, 4 Penalties

Posted 03. February 2001 by Editor

The standings after 1st and 2nd shooting and finish. Remember to update.

Finish, final results:

1 50 ROSTOVTSEV Pavel RUS 0+0 0 24:40.3
2 6 CATTARINUSSI Rene ITA 0+0 0 +46.6
3 97 HANEVOLD Halvard NOR 1+0 1 +47.9
4 75 GJELLAND Egil NOR 1+0 1 +1:03.3
5 21 FISCHER Sven GER 0+1 1 +1:04.0
6 26 PUURUNEN Paavo FIN 0+0 0 +1:05.3
7 33 POIREE Raphael FRA 0+2 2 +1:06.2
8 94 ANDRESEN Frode NOR 2+2 4 +1:07.7
9 25 TEELA Jeremy USA 1+0 1 +1:08.3
10 23 DEFRASNE Vincent FRA 0+1 1 +1:10.0
11 62 LUCK Frank GER 0+0 0 +1:10.2
12 22 SUMANN Christoph AUT 1+1 2 +1:22.0
13 56 MAIGOUROV Viktor RUS 0+0 0 +1:24.9
14 77 GRAJF Aleksander Saso SLO 0+0 0 +1:30.5
15 67 SIKORA Tomasz POL 0+0 0 +1:34.9
16 66 SASHURIN Vadim BLR 0+1 1 +1:37.5
17 35 OZBOLT Janez SLO 0+0 0 +1:38.0
18 69 GLOBOCNIK Tomas SLO 1+0 1 +1:38.9
19 81 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar NOR 2+3 5 +1:40.1
20 71 ROZHKOV Sergei RUS 0+0 0 +1:45.0
21 54 MALUHINS Olegs LAT 0+2 2 +1:45.7
22 42 DERYZEMLYA Andriy UKR 1+0 1 +1:46.5
23 52 VITEK Zdenek CZE 0+3 3 +1:48.2
24 85 ROTTMANN Wolfgang AUT 0+3 3 +1:51.9
25 45 HEYMANN Carsten GER 0+2 2 +1:55.7
26 64 RYZHENKOV Oleg BLR 0+2 2 +1:56.3
27 11 GROSS Ricco GER 0+1 1 +1:56.6
28 95 AIDAROV Alexei BLR 1+1 2 +1:59.4
29 40 FAVRE Patrick ITA 1+2 3 +2:02.6
30 34 PROKUNIN Andrei RUS 1+2 3 +2:03.5
31 74 HAKKINEN Jay USA 0+1 1 +2:03.7
32 72 DOLENC Marko SLO 0+2 2 +2:07.3
33 55 DERKACH Vyacheslav UKR 0+2 2 +2:09.0
34 73 SUGA Kyoji JPN 3+0 3 +2:11.9
35 68 GREDLER Ludwig AUT 2+2 4 +2:13.1
36 84 ANTILA Timo FIN 0+2 2 +2:25.6
37 37 ISA Hidenori JPN 1+1 2 +2:34.5
38 13 ERIKSSON Per SWE 0+1 1 +2:34.9
39 30 MATIASKO Marek SVK 1+0 1 +2:35.2
40 91 BRICIS Ilmars LAT 0+4 4 +2:35.7
41 7 GARABIK Petr CZE 0+1 1 +2:41.8
42 10 PERNER Wolfgang AUT 0+3 3 +2:49.6
43 83 BARILA Liutauras LTU 1+1 2 +2:50.9
44 79 GEE Mark GBR 0+1 1 +2:53.8
45 49 FORSBERG Henrik SWE 2+2 4 +2:57.1
46 3 MARGUET Gilles FRA 3+1 4 +2:57.5
47 58 CYR Steve CAN 0+2 2 +3:01.6
48 87 DOSTAL Roman CZE 1+3 4 +3:01.8
49 76 CANNARD Ferreol FRA 1+1 2 +3:02.0
50 36 SYMAN Alexandre BLR 3+1 4 +3:03.9
51 92 BILANENKO Olexander UKR 2+0 2 +3:07.9
52 48 CLEMENS Tom GBR 1+2 3 +3:11.3
53 46 MASARIK Ivan CZE 1+2 3 +3:13.7
54 18 LYSENKO Ruslan UKR 2+2 4 +3:14.0
55 70 DIXON Michael GBR 0+0 0 +3:18.6
56 89 CHABLOZ Jean Marc SUI 0+2 2 +3:19.3
57 90 TACH Enrico ITA 2+1 3 +3:24.2
58 82 MEGURO Hironao JPN 0+3 3 +3:31.1
59 51 HIETALAHTI Vesa FIN 1+2 3 +3:33.5
60 16 RĉKK֎EN Ville FIN 2+2 4 +3:33.8
61 32 ZIMELIS Raivis LAT 2+2 4 +3:42.2
62 63 GRIAZNOVAS Ricardas LTU 0+2 2 +3:46.0
62 43 TOPOR Krzysztof POL 1+1 2 +3:46.0
64 12 LESSING Roland EST 3+1 4 +3:51.4
65 86 BERGMAN Carl-Johan SWE 2+0 2 +3:54.9
66 60 TOBRELUTS Indrek EST 2+4 6 +3:57.4
67 65 HURAJT Pavol SVK 1+1 2 +3:59.0
68 53 PALLHUBER Wilfried ITA 1+4 5 +4:03.6
69 78 ZIEMIANIN Wieslaw POL 2+2 4 +4:05.4
69 44 SCEKOCICHINAS Igoris LTU 3+1 4 +4:05.4
71 9 NAKUMS Jekabs LAT 1+3 4 +4:06.4
72 29 PANTOV Dmitri KAZ 3+2 5 +4:06.9
73 5 MOCHIZUKI Yukio JPN 3+1 4 +4:13.3
74 57 ZWAHLEN Roland SUI 2+3 5 +4:16.8
75 28 BYUNG-KUK Shin KOR 1+0 1 +4:18.7
76 2 KOZUB Wojciech POL 4+2 6 +4:37.4
77 38 NOBERIUS Rickard SWE 3+3 6 +4:50.6
78 20 NIEDERBERGER Dani SUI 0+1 1 +4:58.0
79 31 BOROVIK Dimitri EST 3+1 4 +5:03.4
80 24 SIMMEN Matthias SUI 3+3 6 +5:04.7
81 88 ONDREJKA Matus SVK 2+2 4 +5:17.5
82 47 VAN LEEUWEN Erik NED 3+2 5 +5:17.6
83 39 KASSABOV Gueorgui BUL 1+2 3 +5:24.8
84 19 YOON-BAE Park KOR 3+2 5 +5:31.7
85 14 SKLENAR Jason GBR 3+3 6 +5:32.6
86 80 REDMAN Lawton USA 3+4 7 +5:34.7
87 61 POZDNJAKOV Dmitry KAZ 3+3 6 +5:36.3
88 4 ROSSER Robert USA 3+4 7 +5:53.5
89 8 LAVRINOVIC Aleksandr LTU 3+1 4 +5:55.8
90 1 STOILKOV Krassimir BUL 0+1 1 +6:08.6
91 41 CRISTOFORIDIS Stavros GRE 1+3 4 +6:21.2
92 59 KYUNG-TAE Kim KOR 4+1 5 +6:42.5
93 17 NOVAK Pavol SVK 3+4 7 +7:08.1
94 15 TAGSCHERER Imre HUN 3+2 5 +7:46.8
95 27 HOLLO Matyas HUN 3+3 6 +8:38.6

xNews by ITweb Online As